2019

 

Upcoming Shows

Oct 24: National Arts Centre, Ottawa, ON (with Rob Lutes)

 

Past Shows

Aug 25: Casa del Popolo, Montreal, QC (with the Maes)

July 13: Private Event, Halifax, NS

July 7: RBC Bluesfest 25th Anniversary, Ottawa, ON (with The Killers, William Prince, Ashley MacIsaac)

June 30: TWB Brewing, Kitchener, ON at 2pm (with Max Marshall)

June 29: The Local, Toronto, ON at 9pm (with Max Marshall)

June 29: Town Brewery, Whitby, ON at 2pm (with Max Marshall)

June 27: The Townehouse, Sudbury, ON (with Max Marshall)

June 26: Lakeview Hotel, Wawa, ON (with Max Marshall)

June 25: Lakeview Hotel, Wawa, ON (with Max Marshall)

June 24: Dryer Fire, Sault Ste.Marie, ON (with Max Marshall)

June 16: Montreal Folk Fest sur le Canal: Main Stage, Montreal, QC at 3pm

June 15: Montreal Folk Fest sur le Canal: Lhasa de Sela Tent, Montreal, QC at 1pm (with Cecile Doo-Kingue & Oliver the Crow)

June 14: Montreal Folk Fest sur le Canal: Canal Stage, Montreal, QC at 5:30pm

May 27: The Cameron House, Toronto, ON at 6:00pm

May 25: The Local, Toronto, ON at 5:00pm

May 11: Dundee Folk Festival, Dundee, NS (with Jordan Musyscyn, Dave Gunning & JP Cormier)

May 4: East Coast Music Awards Breakout Stage: Delta Harbourview Hotel 1, Charlottetown, PEI at 12:10am (Sat night)

May 3: East Coast Music Awards Folk Showcase: St Paul's Church, Charlottetown, PEI at 6:30pm

Apr 27: Taigh nan Òg House Concert, Gabarus, NS (with Willie Stratton & Jordan Musyscyn)

Apr 26: Iona Heights Inn, Iona, NS (with Jordan Musyscyn & Carmen Townsend)

Apr 18: Cape Breton Guitar Night, Centre 200, Sydney, NS (with JP Cormier, Dave Gunning & special guests)

Mar 24: La Marche à Côté, Montreal, QC (with Noah Derksen)

Mar 9: The Acoustic Village, Knowlton, QC at 7:00 pm

Feb 19: Le Verre Bouteille, Montreal, QC (with STAV) at 8:00pm

Feb 13-17: Folk Alliance International Conference, Montreal, QC

*Folk Alliance Showcase Schedule:

  • Wednesday: 2:30am - Rocky Mountain Suite (Amplified, 30min set) #432
  • Thursday: 12:30am - FAI Traditional Music Room (In the Round) #526
  • Friday: 1:30am - The Mountain Room (25min set) #546
  • Saturday: 1:00am - Duncan Showroom (20 min set) # 462
  • Saturday: 2:00am - Access Film: Blue Room (In the Round) #553

Feb 8: Rocket Science Room, Montreal, QC (with Rube & Rake)

 


2018

Dec 8: In the Round at L'Archipel, Cowansville, QC at 6:00pm

Oct 27: Art We Are Cafe, Kamloops, BC at 7:00pm 

Oct 24: Cafe Deux Soleils, Vancouver, BC at 7:00pm (with Noah Derksen)

Oct 25: Tractorgrease Cafe, Chilliwack, BC at 7:00pm

Oct 21: GroundZero Acoustic Lounge, Parksville, BC

Oct 20: Sooke Folk Music Society, Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Sooke, BC at 9:00pm

Oct 19: Upstairs Lounge @ Oak Bay Rec Centre ,Victoria, BC (with Matthew Byrne)

Oct 18: Duncan Showroom, Duncan, BC

Oct 11 - 15: Via Rail Onboard Artist - Toronto to Vancouver (Station shows in Winnipeg/Jasper)

Oct 6: Red's Kitchen House Concert, Cowansville, QC (with Max Marshall)

Aug 17: The Yellow Door Coffeehouse, Montreal, QC

Jul 27: Casa del Popolo, Montreal, QC (with Oliver the Crow)

Jun 17: Serenplicity, Ormstown, QC at 1:30pm

May 26: Living Roots Festival, Fredericton, NB at 7:00pm (with Del Barber, Ryan Cook)

May 25: Copper Roof House Concerts, Port Williams, NS

May 19: Governor's Pub, Sydney, NS

May 15: Plan B Lounge, Moncton, NB  at 9:00pm

May 15: Jeff's Musical Car, Moncton, NB

May 12: La Sala Rossa, Montreal, QC (with Wired to the Sky, Greg Halpin, Wyler Wolf)

May 9: Hello Darlin' Presents: Mike McKenna Jr & Guests at La Vitrola, Montreal QC

May 6: CJLO 1690 AM Interview and Live Performance, Montreal, QC

Apr 20: San Raphael '71 420 Launch Party, Montreal, QC

Mar 11: Leesta Vall Sound Recordings, Brooklyn, NY (Live Studio Vinyl Recording Session)

 


2017

Nov 29: Belcourt Taps, Nashville, TN (Songwriter's Circle with Makayla Lynn & Jason Benoit)

Nov 24: 13 Stripes Brewery, Greenville, SC

Nov 22: Alley Taps, Nashville, TN 

Nov 18: Sofar Sounds, Raleigh, NC (with Jessica Lamb, Time Sawyer)

Nov 14: Rockwood Music Hall, New York, NY (with Michael Daves, Dark City Strings)

Nov 12: Sofar Sounds Show, Providence, RI (with How's About Charlie, Roz & The Rice Cakes)

Nov 11: Official Showcase Artist: Northeast Regional Folk Alliance (NERFA) Stamford, CT

Nov 7: The Bebop, Boston, MA

Nov 5: Le Cagibi, Montreal, QC (with Eva Foote, Chelsea Reed)

Oct 26: Burdock Music Hall, Toronto, ON

Oct 22: Cobblestone House Concert, Paris, ON

Sep 20: KickDrum Backyard Sessions: Blanc de Blanc, Montreal, QC

Sep 11: Le Cagibi (with The Ashley Hundred, Couteau Papillon & Chalks), Montreal, QC

Sep 8: Pop-up Rooftop Show

Sep 3: Club Passim Campfire Festival, Boston, MA

Jul 16: Vancouver Island Music fest - Woodland Stage Concert, Comox Valley, BC

Jul 15: Vancouver Island Music fest - Canadian Stories/Songs from Old Souls, Comox Valley, BC

Apr 29: ECMA Bluebird North Stage, Sanctuary Theatre, Saint John, NB (with Dave Sampson, Alana Yorke, Adyn Townes, Laureen Marchand) 

Apr 28: ECMA Folk Stage, Market Atrium, Saint John, NB

Feb 11: Sofar Sounds, St-Henri, QC (with San James, Drê-D)

Jan 28: Le Belmont, Montreal, QC (with We Are Monroe, Po Lazarus)

 


2016

Nov 10 - 13: Northeast Regional Folk Alliance. Stamford, CT

Oct 20: Folk Music Ontario Official Showcase. Ottawa, ON

Sep 8 - 11: ViaRail Music Program. Toronto, ON - Vancouver, BC

Sep 4: Music in the Park, Toronto, ON

Aug 27: Rooftop Show at St Cathy's, Montreal, QC

Aug 26: KickDrum Presents: le Cagibi, Montreal, QC

Aug 16: Grimross Brewery. Fredericton, NB

Aug 12: Breton Brewing. Coxheath, NS

Aug 6: Lunenburg Folk Harbour Festival, Lunenburg, NS

Aug 4: Governor's Pub, Sydney, NS (with Jordan Musycsyn)

Jun 3: KickDrum Backyard Sessions at Blanc de Blanc, Montreal, QC (with Jesse Daniel Smith)

May 18: Gahan House Pub, Charlottetown, PEI (with Willie Stratton)

May 8: The Company House, Halifax, NS (with Fiona Alone & Eric Stephen Martin)

Apr 17: CBC Weekend Morning, Live at the Highland Arts Theatre, Sydney, NS (with Erin Costelo)

Apr 16: Roland Member's Lounge, Sydney NS

Apr 13: CBMic Acoustic Showcase, Sydney NS (with Dave Sampson)

Apr 8: Rothesay Yacht Club, Saint John, NB

Mar 7: La Verre Bouteille, Montreal, QC (with Matt Holubowski, Gabrielle Shonk, Fleury Fleury, & Dominique Fils-Aime)

Feb 18 - 21: Folk Alliance International, Folk Music Canada Showcase. Kansas City, MI

Jan 15: KickDrum Winter Marathon, Le Cagibi, Montreal, QC (with What if Elephants)

 


2015

Aug: Residency at Depanneur Cafe, Montreal, QC

Aug 21: Kickdrum Backyard Sessions: Cafe Santropol, Montreal, QC (with Monika Cefis)

Aug 13: Cafe Shaika, Montreal, QC

Aug 7: Yellow Door 'Featured Artist' Show, Montreal, QC

Jul 2: Cannabis Culture Lounge, Vancouver, BC

Mar 27: 4 month residency at Kaiyue/The Old Church, Qingdao, China

May 30: Rebel Noise Festival, Qingdao, China

Feb 17: Carlito's, San Francisco, Philippines

Feb 18: OMG Hostel, Puerta Princesa, Philippines

Jan 24: Wheat Hostel Acoustic Show, Qingdao, China

 


2014

Aug 28: Inspecteur Epingle, Montreal, QC

Jul 12: Governor's Pub, Sydney, NS

Jun 22: Montreal Folk Festival on the Lachine Canal, Montreal, QC

Jun 20: Cafe Aunja, Montreal, QC

May - June: Residency at Depanneur Cafe, Montreal, QC

May 29: Vocalist Improv Competition: Hey MoMa, Pub St Paul, Montreal, QC

May 23: Cafe Mariposa, Cote-St Luc, QC

Jan 21: Club Balattou, Montreal, QC (with Dominique Fils-Aime)

 


2013

Sep 21: Cafe Matina, Mile End, Montreal, QC

Jun 16: Montreal Folk Festival on the Lachine Canal, Montreal QC *